Dr. Li Ravicz
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Li Ravicz

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1659429918

Dr. Li Ravicz PH.D.

Psychologist

He is located at 701 North 36th Street Suite 410 in Seattle, WA 98103. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues, Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659429918. Appointment can be made via the phone number (206) 909-5574.

Conditions treated

Dr. Li Ravicz, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Li Ravicz.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Psychologists?

Out of the 44 psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. David Scott Shen-Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 206 1914 North 34th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Meghan E. Szczebak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1506 Northwest Springdale Place Shoreline, 98177, WA
Dr. Joseph W. Rutte
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 927 North Northlake Way Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Kenneth L. Kassover
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 100 4300 Aurora Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Karen Elizabeth Toth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6239 Woodlawn Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Colleen Dillon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 600 North 36th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Courtney Craig Junkins
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 1307 North 45th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Michael Gibbs Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 306 753 North 35th Street Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Julia Hitch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 308 3417 Evanston Avenue North Seattle, 98103, WA
Dr. Judith R. Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 305 753 North 35th Street Seattle, 98103, WA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Li Ravicz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Li Ravicz accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Li Ravicz?

Dr. Li Ravicz's office is located at 701 North 36th Street Suite 410 in Seattle, WA 98103.

What conditions does Dr. Li Ravicz treat?

Dr. Li Ravicz provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Emotional Eating, Infertility, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Relationship Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.